Royal Arch Reps in Berkshire Lodges

Lodge No: Lodge Name: Royal Arch Representative: Contact Tel No/ Email Address:
209 Etonian Lodge of St. John Brian Smith TBA
215 The Lodge of Commerce TBA  
414 Reading Lodge of Union Richard Williams  
574 Loyal Berkshire Lodge of Hope Paul Tomlinson  
771 Windsor Castle Gary Martin  
795 St. John’s Mike Warner  
945 Abbey Keith Rogers  
1101 Grey Friars Dean White  
1566 Ellington Robin Trevett  
1770 Vale of White Horse Robert Price  
1887 St. Hilda Ted Woodgate  
1899 Wellesley Malcolm Middlemist  
2043 Kendrick David Adams  
2228 Dene Len Starling  
2437 Downshire David Lloydlangston  
2460 Ascot Benn Johnson  
2671 Victoria Stephen Manley  
2760 Aldermaston Gregory Brown  
2926 Tamesis Ivor Shrago  
2928 Berries Robert Britten  
3058 Loyd Lindsay Dave Watkins  
3066 Morland Rodney Bancroft  
3131 Heather David Colchester  
3144 Commercial Temperance Jim Wood  
3200 Lord Desborough Gerald Price  
3202 Martin Simon Jeffrey  
3427 Loddon Phil Batten  
3545 Reading Old Boys’ Simon Oliver  
3684 Berkshire Masters’ John Palmer  
3795 Theodore White Temperance Lodge Martin Jefferies  
3954 Victory Gareth Jones  
4191 Cookham Manor Robert Tucker  
4381 Pangbourne Terry Speight  
4414 Kennet Garry George  
4717 Whitsters’ John Fearnley  
4748 Hungerford David Jessett  
4855 Christopher Wren Philip Howells  
5191 Aldworth Robert Faulkner  
5261 Prince Arthur of Connaught Tim Double  
5894 Whiteknights Darren Cooksey  
5985 Acorn Don Scott  
5986 Maidenhead John Farrell  
5897 Old Sunning Matthew Coward  
6307 St. Bartholomew Terry Speight  
6326 Hundred of Bray Chris Spurrier  
6451 St. Edmund Duncan McQueen  
6526 Tylehurst Clive Litten  
6581 Windsor Forest Neil Hougham  
6672 Portcullis Colin Harrison  
6740 Temple Pillars Keith Archer  
6792 Bracknell Kevin Chapman  
7174 Arranwell Finlay Gordon  
7318 Charles Nicholl Bertrand Dijoux  
7505 Padworth Keith Archer  
7732 Mitre Brian Copeman  
7861 Ashley Hill Tony Lewis  
7906 Enborne Tim Wirth  
7957 John Roysse David Jessett  
7967 Bullbrook Jeff Price  
8060 Old Windsor Peter Gray  
8121 Thatcham Paul Wilding  
8164 Ingham Clark Finlay Gordon  
8226 Engineers Gordon Smith  
8238 Pillars of Friendship David Arnold  
8239 Stratfield Mortimer Terry Speight  
8293 Sindlesham Don Scott  
8359 Goring Gap David Edmunds  
8362 Sons of Kendrick Ian Johnson  
8421 Vale of Loddon Richard Chandler  
8422 The Acre Paul Davey  
8503 Edwin Flavell Bob Diplock  
8505 Sandhurst John Waters  
8549 Berkshire St. David’s Ray Duncan  
8550 St. Swithun’s Colin Townsend-Green  
8592 Ashdown Malcolm Reid  
8617 Alfred the Great Roger Goodchild  
8663 Theale on Holybrook Roy Stone  
8664 Bearwood David Biggs  
8691 Wokingham Trevor Passby  
8762 Sudlington Bridge John Palmer  
8786 Emmbrook Jimmy Edmundson  
8802 Lodge of Friendship & Care Peter Andrews  
8856 Hennerton David Lewendon  
8968 Loddon Bridge TBA  
9110 Erlegh Leslie Taylor  
9187 Trevelyan Alan Fone  
9210 Berkshire Lodge of Gratitude Jonathan Johnson  
9268 Priory David Steel  
9275 Peace and Friendship David Cox  
9381 Berkshire Provincial Grand Stewards’ Philip Howells  
9471 Wilder Mike Blythe  
9743 Khalsa Laurence Fretwell  
9810 Berkshire Country Sports Henry Bishop  
9845 Be Prepared Roger Jones  
9885 Thames Valley Motorcycle Lodge Ian Hopgood  
9900 Combines Services Mike Blythe  
9946 Lodge of Enlightnment No requirement  
9947 Constructors Gerrry Ptreston